T20

Macquarie Pistol Club

Club Disciplines

Center fire (CF)
Service pistol (SP)
Metallic silhouette (MS)
Rim fire (RF)
Action match (AM)
Rifle silhouette (RFL)
Standard pistol (ST)
Clay target (CT)

 2020/2021 Roster

                                                                                        

July 2020

*  Saturday  4th    :   AGM 2019/20 (10.30 Start)

*  Sunday   19th   :AM, Bill Bloor Memorial Trophy(10.30 Start)                                                                                         

August 2020                                                                                            

*  Saturday   1st  :  ST, AM, MS, CT  (10.30 Start)

*  Sunday     16th :  MS, AM, RFL  (10.30 Start)

September 2020                                                                                        

*  Saturday  5th  :  CF/SP, MS,  AM, CT  (10.30 Start)

*  Sunday    20th  :  ST, Standard Championships   (10.30 Start)

October 2020

*  Saturday  3rd  :  MS, RF  (10.00 Start)

*  Sunday   18th  :  ST, RF, CF/SP, RFL (10.00 Start)                                                                                      

November 2020                                                                                                                                              

*  Saturday   7th  :  MS, RF  (10.00 Start)

*  Sunday    22nd  :  AM, ST, MS, RFL  (10.00 Start)

December 2020

*  Saturday  5th  :  CT, MS, AM  –  Christmas Break-up  (10.00 Start)

January 2021

*  Saturday  9th  :  CT  –  Centre Fire Championships  (10.00 Start)

*  Sunday     24th   :     ST, MS, AM  (10.00 Start)

February 2021

*  Saturday  6th   :  RF, AM Championships  (10.00 Start)

*  Sunday   21th   :  CF/SP, MS, AM, ST  (10.00 Start)

March 2021

*  Saturday  6th  :  MS, RFL  –  Tom Pulford Memorial Trophy  (10.00 Start)

*  Sunday     21th  :   AM, RF, ST  (10.00 Start)

April  2021

*  Saturday   3rd   :  Service Championships  (10.00 Start)

*  Sunday   18th   :  AM, CF/SP, RFL  (10.00 Start)

May 2021

*  Saturday   1st   :  RFL  –  Silhouette Championships  (10.30 Start)

*  Sunday    16th   :  CF/SP,MS,RFL (10.30 Start)

June 2021

*  Saturday  5th   :  CF/SP, MS, RF  (10.30 Start)                             

*  Sunday   20th   :  MS, AM, RFL   (10.30 Start) 

 

Event Name Event Details